Apartment with 2 rooms to rent in Helmsange
Ref: 87030314
2.000 €
85 m2
2
Charges
600 €/month
Description
2-bedroom apartment of 85 m2 on the 1st floor of a residence at 13, rue de l'industrie Helmsange (municipality of Walferdange), just a few steps from the Delhaize supermarket.
*** AVAILABILITY: August 1, 2026 ***
*** Roommates are not accepted ***
*** Pets are not accepted ***
Highlights
- Very bright apartment
- Interior location
- 3 Balconies
- Separate kitchen
- 5-minute walk from Walferdange station
- Close to all shops and public transportation
Layout
On the 1st floor:
- Entrance hall
- Living room 27m2
- Balcony in living room 6m2
- Separate kitchen
- Kitchen balcony 4m2
- Separate toilet
- Bathroom
- 2 bedrooms
- Balcony in bedroom 2m2
Basement
- Cellar
- Shared laundry room
- Indoor parking space
The agency fee is one month’s rent + VAT, payable by the tenant (50%) and the owner (50%)
Location
- 5-minute walk from the bus stop (lines 11, 26, 286, 290, 800, 810, and 990)
- 5-minute walk from Walferdange station (direct line Lux-Gare and Kirchberg)
- 15-minute drive to Luxembourg-Kirchberg and 15 minutes from Luxembourg city center
- Delhaize supermarket 300m away
*** AVAILABILITY: August 1, 2026 ***
*** Roommates are not accepted ***
*** Pets are not accepted ***
Highlights
- Very bright apartment
- Interior location
- 3 Balconies
- Separate kitchen
- 5-minute walk from Walferdange station
- Close to all shops and public transportation
Layout
On the 1st floor:
- Entrance hall
- Living room 27m2
- Balcony in living room 6m2
- Separate kitchen
- Kitchen balcony 4m2
- Separate toilet
- Bathroom
- 2 bedrooms
- Balcony in bedroom 2m2
- Delhaize supermarket 300m away
Conditions
- Rent 2.000 €
- Monthly charges 600 €
- Deposit 4.000 €
- Availability To be agreed
Status
- Intercom Yes
Interior
- Separate kitchen Yes
- Bathroom 1
- Hall Yes
Exterior
- Balcony Yes
- Balcony Surface 6 m2
- Reinforced door Yes
If the exact address is not entered, the city center will be displayed on the map.